Dublin club hurling fixtures across the county

Check out this weeks Gazette for all latest hurling fixtures around the county compiled by Dublin Gazette Sports Editor Aaron Dunne

Saturday, June 19 

1 – (6.30pm unless stated) – aHl division 1 nth 

Na Fianna v Craobh Chiarain

  • (Mobhi Road)

St Brigid’s v Nh Barróg

  • (Russell Park)

St Vincent’s v Whitehall

  • (Páirc Nh Uinsionn)

2 – aHl division 1 sth 

Kilmacud Crokes v Faughs

  • (Silver Park)

Ballyboden St E v Cuala

  • (Páirc Uí Murchu)

Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer St John’s

  • (12th Lock)
Read more in this weeks Dublin Gazette out in stores now

3 – aHl division 2 nth 

Erins Isle v Nh Fionnbarra

O’Toole’s v Raheny

  • (Blunden Drive)

Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Sylevester’s

  • (Clontarf Road)

4 – aHl division 2 sth 

St Jude’s  v St Oliver Plunkett’s

  • (Tymon Park)

Crumlin v Kilmacud Crokes

  • (Pearse Park)

Ballyboden St E v Thomas Davis

  • (Sancta Maria) 

5 -aHl division 3 nth 

Castleknock v St Maur’s

  • (Somerton Park)

Nh Mearnóg v Setanta

  • (Portmarnock)

Clontarf v St Peregrine’s

  • (St Anne’s Park)

6 – aHl division 3 sth 

Cuala v Kevin’s

  • (Shanganagh Park)

Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Olaf

  • (Silver Park)

Round Towers (C) v St Mark’s

  • (Monastery Road)

7 – aHl division 4 nth 

Good Counsel v St Brigid’s

  • (Galtymore Road)

Fingallians v Na Fianna

  • (Lawless Park)

Clanna Gael v St Vincent’s

  • (Sean Moore Park)

8 – aHl division 4 sth 

Bray Emmets v Ballyboden St E

  • (Bray Emmets)

Commercials v St Jude’s

  • (Rathcoole)

Ballinteer St John’s v Cuala

  • (MarleyPark)

Sunday, june 20  – (11am unless stated)

9 aHl division 5 nth 

Craobh Chiarain v Na Fianna

  • (Clonshaugh)

Nh Fionnbarra v Whitehall Colmcille

  • (Pope JP II Park)

St Finiani’s (S) v Skerries Harps

  • (Ridgewood Park)

10 – aHl division 5 sth 

Realt Dearg v Faughs

  • (Drimnagh Castle)

St Vincent’s v Lucan Sarsfields

  • (Pairc Uinsionn)

St Pat’s (P) v Castleknock

  • (Glenauline)

11 – aHl division 6 nth 

St Sylvester’s v Wild Geese

  • (Broomfield)

Nh Barróg v Raheny

  • (Pairc Barróg)

Erins Isle v Clontarf

12 – aHl division 6 sth 

Nh Olaf  v Civil Service

  • (Pairc Ui Bhriain)

Ballyboden v Kilmacud Crokes

  • (Ballycullen)

St Jude’s v Oliver Plunketts

  • (Tymon North) 

13 – aHl division 7 nth 

Round Towers (L) v Castleknock

St Brendan’s v Na Gaeil Oga

  • (Grangegorman)

Trinity Gaels v St Pat’s (D)

  • (Drumnigh)

14 – aHl division 7 sth 

Lucan Sarfields v Crumlin

  • (Arthur Griffith Park)

Faughs v Round Towers (C) 

  • (Tymon North)

Kevins v Thomas Davis

  • (Dolphin Park)

Caption: The Ladies Gaelic Football Association has launched its ‘BUA’ Leadership and Life Skills Programme, aimed at females aged 16-19. In attendance to mark the announcement at BUA Coffee in Glasnevin is Dublin footballer Lyndsey Davey. Picture: Sam Barnes/Sportsfile

Click on link to read more in this weeks Digital Edition

You May Also Like