Dublin GAA Fixtures across the county

By Aaron Dunne

Check out all the latest Dublin GAA Fixtures across the county over the weekend.

Saturday, June 12 (6.30pm) 

afl division 1 north 

  • Ballymun v Skerries Harps
  • (Ref: Luke Lacey)
  • St Vincent’s v Naomh Mearnóg
  • (Ref: Barry Tiernan)
  • Na Fianna v Clontarf
  • (Ref: Gary McCormack)
  • St Brigid’s v St Maur’s
  • (Ref: Sean McCarthy)

afl division 1 south 

  • Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St E
  • (Ref: Andrew Cummins)
  • St Jude’s v Kilmacud
  • (Ref: Darren Delaney)
  • Castleknock v Cuala
  • (Ref: Seamus Farrelly)
  • Thomas Davis v Ballinteer St J
  • (Ref: David O’Connor)

afl division 2 north 

  • Ballyboughal v Whitehall Colmcille (Ref: Danny Harrington)
  • Fingal Ravens v Naomh Barróg
  • (Ref: Dave Feeney)
  • Raheny v Round Towers (L) 
  • (Ref: Willy O’Connor)
  • Fins v St Syl’s (Ref: D O’Connor)
  • afl division 2 south 
  • Scoil Uí Chonaill v Round Towers (C) (Ref: James King)
  • Templeogue v Na Fianna 
  • (Ref: Tony Lambe)
  • Kilmacud Crokes v St Anne’s 
  • (Ref: Ronnie Malone)
  • St Oliver Plunkett’s/ER v Nh Olaf 
  • (Ref: Dan Stynes)

afl division 3 north 

  • O’Toole’s v St Brigid’s
  • (Ref: Ronan Hobbs)
  • Erin’s Isle v Nh Fionnbarra 
  • (Ref: Andrew McAllister)
  • Parnells v St Margaret’s 
  • (Ref: Finbarr Shanahan)
  • St Pat’s Donabate 
  • v Trinity Gaels 
  • (Ref: Derek McKitterick)
Read more in this weeks Dublin Gazette out in stores now

afl division 3 south 

  • St Mary’s v St Peregrine’s 
  • (Ref: Philip Carr)
  • St Finian’s (N) v St Pat’s (P) 
  • (Ref: Brendan Carroll)
  • Clanna Gael Fontenoy v St Jude’s 
  • (Ref: Kevin Roche)
  • Ballyboden St E 
  • v Good Counsel 
  • (Ref: Simon Redmond)

Saturday,  june 12 

  • (6.30pm unless stated)

afl div 4 north 

  • Clontarf v Raheny (5.30pm; Ref: L Kelly
  • St Sylvester’s 
  • v Clann Mhuire
  • (Ref: Ian Howley)
  • Man O’War v 
  • St Vincent’s
  • (Ref: J Murray)
  • Skerries v Ballymun
  • (Ref: J Dromgoole)

afl div 4 south 

  • Ballinteer v St Mark’s 
  • (Ref: K Tighe)
  • Cuala v Castleknock
  • (Ref: J Doherty)
  • Kilmacud v T’pleogue
  • (Ref: R Doyle)
  • Garda v Lucan Sars
  • (Ref: S McNicholas)

Sunday,  june 13 

  • (11am unless stated)

afl div 5 north 

  • Na Fianna v St Monica’s 
  • Plunkett’s v Th Davis
  • St Maur’s v Erins Isle
  • Finian’s S v Chiarain’s

afl div 5 south 

  • Ger Moran’s v Cuala 
  • St Brendan’s v Nh Olaf
  • Th Davis v R Towers (C)
  • Na Gaeil v Crumlin

afl div 6 north 

  • Inisfails v Fingallians
  • F Ravens v Ballymun 
  • O’Dwyers v Brigid’s 
  • Towers (L) v Whitehall 

afl div 6 south 

  • St Anne’s v Kilmacud
  • Civil Service v BOI
  • Lucan v Ballyboden
  • Jude’s v Wanderers

afl div 7 north 

  • B Eadair v St Pat’s D
  • N Barróg v Mearnóg
  • S Uí Chonaill v St Mag’s
  • Garristown v St Syl’s

afl div 7 south 

  • DLS v St James’
  • B’boden v B’teer SJ
  • Mary’s v Plunkett’s
  • Peregrine’s v St Vin’s

afl div 8 north 

  • Mhuire v Finian’s (S)
  • Rosmini v Parnells
  • Raheny v Clontarf
  • Pat’s D v Na Fianna

afl div 8 south 

  • C’knock v E Go Bragh
  • St Finbarr’s v Garda
  • Kev’s/Kill’s v Ranelagh
  • Kilmacud v S O’Erin

Photo Caption: Dublin and Ballymun Kickhams footballer James McCarthy at the launch of the Go-Ahead Dublin GAA Leagues and Championships at Parnell Park in Dublin. Go-Ahead Ireland are proud to announce their continued dedication to the community by means of partnering with Dublin GAA for the next three years.

Picture: Ramsey Cardy/Sportsfile

Click on link to read more in this weeks Digital Edition

You May Also Like